Get ready for school with BirKart!
On the occasion of September 15 — Knowledge Day — Kapital Bank offers a new campaign for BirKart cardholders. As part of the campaign, customers will be able to get 15% cashback for making purchases by installments at BirKart’s participating retailers engaged in the sale of clothing, shoes, accessories, books and stationery.
Regardless of the type of the card, all BirKart cardholders can take advantage of this opportunity. The campaign will last until September 20, 2019. BirKart Miles holders will also receive bonus miles tenfold.
Moreover, as part of the campaign, Bakcell subscribers will receive 15 free in-network minutes from Ulduzum. There is no minimum payment amount in installments to participate in the promotion.
The BirKart card is presented in three types — BirKart (classic installment card), BirKart Cashback (installment card/cashback) and BirKart Miles (installment/miles). BirKart has a number of advantages, such as: obtaining an installment up to 18 months, up to 40 days of interest-free loan in case of one-time payment, withdrawing the entire amount in cash and possibility to receive from 1,5% to 30% of cashback when paying for products and services. SMS notification service is provided free.
For more detailed information about BirKart please refer to, 196 Call Centre or the cards’s Facebook page You can also order BirKart by sending "1" to 8196 short number or contacting (+994 51) 250 99 99 via WhatsApp. Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 100 branches and 12 departments.