20% cashback offer for Kapital Bank’s Visa cardholders
Visa cardholders from Kapital Bank can now benefit from the offers within the framework of “Macəra Yaxındadır” (“Adventure is Near”) campaign on better terms. The main aim of the campaign launched by the State Tourism Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Azerbaijan Tourism Board is to incentivize domestic tourism and support the tourism industry during the pandemic.
According to the terms, until December 31, 2021, Kapital Bank’s Visa cardholders will receive 20% cashback on the payments made for the selected offers on the https://macerayaxindadir.az/ website. During the campaign, each Visa cardholder can receive cashback up to 200 manats.
The earned cashback is credited to the customer’s card account 21 working days after the end of the calendar month, and an SMS is sent to the cardholder in this respect. The campaign applies to all payments made for the offers on the above mentioned website from February 10, 2021.
It should be noted that a Visa card can be ordered at any branch of Kapital Bank or online through the bank's corporate website. Kapital Bank offers its customers cards valid for 1, 2 and 3 years in AZN, USD and EUR currencies.