Kapital Bank empowers SMEs with Financial Lease
Kapital Bank launches a new Financial Lease product, developed to fuel business growth of SMEs. The product allows legal entities and entrepreneurs to purchase agricultural, medical, construction, industrial machinery, vehicles and equipment.
Financial Lease has many advantages over conventional lending product. It is offered at a lower annual interest rate and for a period of up to 5 years. After the expiration of the contract, the property acquired on lease remains in the ownership of the entrepreneur.
Additional collateral is not required when obtaining a lease, and the repayment schedule is drawn up at the request of the client. The new product can be used both online through the Müştəri Bank system and by visiting Kapital Bank offices. Companies wishing to sell their special machinery and equipment on lease can also contact Kapital Bank for cooperation.
With the help of the Muştəri Bank system from Kapital Bank, customers can get detailed information and apply for lease and other banking products for business without visiting the bank's offices. To apply for a new product follow the link https://kbl.az/cbpcr or write to the bank's social media pages.