Kapital Bank to pay back customer loans yet again
Kapital Bank holds a traditional lottery called “Kreditini biz ödəyək” (“We will pay your loan”) for customers who have taken out a cash loan. According to the terms, customers who get a loan with Kapital Bank from February 6 to March 29, 2023 through online channels (kapitalbank.az, birbank.az, umico.az websites, Birbank mobile application, short number 8196, WhatsApp number (+ 99450) 999 81 96 or social media) will get 2 chances, and customers who have taken a loan at Kapital Bank’s branches will get 1 chance to automatically participate in the lottery.
During the lottery drawings, which will be held on March 3 and April 5, the bank will pay a monthly loan expense (up to 500 AZN) of 23 customers. In the second draw, which will take place on April 5, and in which all participants and even the winners of both draws will take part, Kapital Bank will also repay 3 customers the entire loan amount (up to 10,000 AZN).
The winners will be determined on March 3 and April 5, 2023, at 11:00, at the bank’s Birstudio office (44 Jafar Jabbarly St., Baku) in the presence of members of the drawing commission randomly using a special computer program. The draws will be broadcast live on the bank's Facebook page.
It should be noted that anyone who receives a salary on a Kapital Bank card or a card of any other bank can take a cash loan of up to AZN 30,000 for a period of up to 59 months. The annual percentage rate for cash loan starts at 13%, and the cashing commission is 0%. To apply for a loan, go the https://www.kapitalbank.az or Birbank digital bank, send 1 to the short number 8196 or write to the bank's pages on social networks. For more information about the lottery and loan conditions, follow https://kbl.az/kbgtkl.