Kapital Bank will pay customers’ loans
Kapital Bank conducts a new stimulating lottery called "Kreditini biz ödəyək" ("We will pay your loan") for customers who have taken a cash loan. Customers who have received a loan from May 1 to May 31, 2019, automatically become lottery participants and have the opportunity to become winners.
During the drawing to be held on 15 may, 22 may, 29 may and 5 June, each week a monthly loan payment of 3 clients with a maximum amount of 500 AZN, in the last drawing the entire loan amount of 1 client with a maximum of 10 000 AZN will be paid by Kapital Bank. You can check your participation in the lottery at the following link 1 day before the date of the drawing: www.kapitalbank.az/lotereya.
All customers who have an official income will be able to get a loan in cash from 300 to 20,000 manats, with the loan term from 3 to 48 months. An annual interest rate of cash loans starts at 19%. To discover more on terms of cash consumer loans get the following link – https://kapitalbank.az/loans/cash?hl=en.
It should be noted that customers are able to get a loan in cash up to 3000 manats from Kapital Bank and pay 99 manats per month. Loans can be issued without a guarantor and all clients who apply for a loan to Kapital Bank will receive a free BirKart card as a gift.