Kapital Bank introduces specialised branch for SMEs
Kapital Bank, which has the largest service network among the country’s banks, for the first time in Azerbaijan, has opened a new concept branch that focuses on small and medium-sized entrepreneurs. The new branch called SME Center is located at 143 Hasan Aliyev Street, Narimanov district, Baku (at the intersection with Ahmed Rajabli Street). It is mainly intended for entrepreneurs and has all the necessary conditions to provide customers with high-quality and convenient services.
The SME Center, which will provide all types of banking services to small and medium-sized businesses, differs from other branches in a number of features. In the new branch, entrepreneurs will be able to get advice on banking services, open an account, apply for financial products, appoint a personal manager, as well as use products and operations intended for managers and company founders. In addition, for the convenience of customers, the branch has special meeting rooms.
The round-the-clock self-service zone has also been created in the new branch, as in the branches of Merkez, Bakikhanov and Khatai. Access to the zone is possible using a pre-registered special card that supports NFC technology. There is an ATM and a payment terminal installed in the self-service zone, with the help of which customers will be able to perform operations for depositing and withdrawing funds.
Farid Hidayatzada, Chief Corporate Sales Officer at Kapital Bank, says: “Kapital Bank attaches great importance to the development of small and medium-sized businesses. Currently, a number of our branches have special departments for entrepreneurs and legal entities. In the new “SME Center”, entrepreneurs will be able to use banking services more conveniently and quickly. I hope that our new office will be to customers’ liking.”
It should be noted that Kapital Bank's business centers for SME clients operate in the branches of Khatai, Sabail, Nasimi, Ganjlik, Yasamal, Markaz, 28 May, as well as in the Tijaret department located in the Sadarak shopping center. In addition to a specialised SME customer service department, these offices also have client managers. They provide entrepreneurs with detailed information about the bank's products, accept applications for a loan, guarantee, overdraft, factoring and other products, provide financial advice and other services to promote the business. To become a Kapital Bank’s client, sign up at the following link: https://onb-cb.kapitalbank.az/auth/login.