The first joint project of Kapital Bank and Bosphorus University has been completed
The Human Capital Academy of Kapital Bank and Bosphorus University in Turkey, which is one of the most prestigious universities in the world, have implemented the unique project. The leadership development program entitled "Mükəmməl Menecment" ("Perfect management"), realized in the format of mini-MBA, is aimed at strengthening the bank's human resources potential. 18 employees of the bank, holding various managerial positions, have been trained by the teaching staff of the university and experienced experts of the bank for 7 months, participated in the exams and finally prepared a research project.
The closing ceremony of the program – "Graduation event" was held in Istanbul on September 6, 2019. Opening the event with an introductory speech, Chairman of the Board at Kapital Bank Rovshan Allahverdiyev spoke about the importance of the program and stressed that investment in employee training is one of the priorities for the bank.
The Rector at the Bosphorus University, Professor Mehmet Ozkan discussed about the mutual benefit of cooperation between the two organizations and called this cooperation an example of brotherhood between the countries. The "Graduation event" ended by awarding the participants with diplomas and an informal part held at the university.
It should be noted that The Human Capital Academy of Kapital Bank was established on September 14, 2018 and is one of the largest institutions operating on the model of a corporate university.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 100 branches and 13 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.