With the support of Kapital Bank, the “Cyber Bootcamp” project at NSU was completed
The “Cyber Bootcamp” camp, held at Nakhchivan State University (NSU) with the main sponsorship of Kapital Bank, the country's leading bank, has concluded. The camp, dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic, saw the participation of students from higher education and secondary specialized education institutions.
During the three-day camp, participants received training from renowned experts on topics such as “Cybersecurity Engineering,” “Information Security on Social Networks,” “Legal Aspects of Cybersecurity,” “Cloud and Cloud Security,” “The Path to IT,” “Cybersecurity in Marketing,” “Cybersecurity in Industry 4.0,” “Crimes on Social Platforms and Their Analysis,” and “Web programming and Cybersecurity.”
Simulations were also held among the students during the camp. Gifts and certificates were presented to the winners and participants of the simulations.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 120 branches and 53 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/prgtk, for a Birbank installment card visit https://kbl.az/prcrc.