Kapital Bank supports Baku ID start-up event
On July 18, 2022, the SABAH.lab Acceleration Center will host one of the largest start-up and innovation events in Azerbaijan with the support of Kapital Bank at the JW Marriott Absheron Baku Hotel. The key goal of the event called Baku ID is to present the best domestic start-up projects to local and international investors and experts, as well as discuss the future of the country's innovation ecosystem.
21 SABAH.lab teams and 9 independent teams will perform at Baku ID and provide event participants with detailed information about their start-ups. The projects cover such areas as education, medicine, fashion, HR technologies, e-commerce, NFT and blockchain technologies, influencer marketing and others. To discover more about the event, visit www.bakuid.com.
The SABAH.lab Acceleration Center was established in 2021 on the initiative of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Institute of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan. During its activity, the center has successfully implemented the Yarat and Sürət acceleration programs. SABAH.lab cooperates with one of the most prestigious business schools in Europe IE Business School.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 106 branches and 24 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/krdt, for a Birbank installment card visit https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.