Kapital Bank introduces exciting “50 gün 50 hədiyyə” (“50 days 50 gifts”) lottery
Kapital Bank will repay the entire loan amount of 4 customers up to 10 000 AZN.
Kapital Bank introduces a special campaign for customers taking out cash loans: an exciting lottery called “50 gün 50 hədiyyə” (“50 days 50 gifts”)! According to the terms, customers who get “a daily demand loan” with Kapital Bank from April 15 to June 3, 2024 automatically become lottery participants and get a chance to win.
The lottery consists of 3 draws. In the first and second draws, the bank will pay a monthly loan expense (up to 500 AZN) of 46 winners with 23 winners for each draw. In the last draw, Kapital Bank will repay the entire loan amount of 4 customers (up to 10 000 AZN).
Customers who get a daily deman loan through online channels (kapitalbank.az, birbank.az, and the Birbank mobile app) will receive 5 chances to participate in the lottery, while those obtaining loans by visiting branches receive 1 chance.
For more information, please visit: https://kbl.az/ltlt
It should be mentioned that customers with official income can obtain loans up to a maximum of 50 000 AZN with terms starting from 10.9% apr. The offered loan is provided for a duration of up to 59 months.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 117 branches and 53 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az  website, 196 Call Centre or the bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/prgtk, for a Birbank installment card visit https://kbl.az/prcrc.