Kapital Bank updated its logo
Azerbaijan's first bank Kapital Bank has changed its logo. The new logo was developed in accordance with modern design standards. The change is planned to be implemented step by step in all areas of the bank's activities (branch and ATM network, digital platforms, etc.).
The new logo has already been placed on the official website of the bank. To download the new Kapital Bank logo, follow https://kbl.az/kbald.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 116 branches and 31 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/krdt, for a Birbank installment card visit https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.