Kapital Bank opens another branch in Baku
Kapital Bank has opened a new Tusi branch in the Khatai district of Baku. The new office is located at 83 Vung Tau Street (just a step away from the ASAN Xidmət office, located near Ukrainian traffic circle). The branch has all the necessary facilities and conditions to provide customers with traditional banking services at a high level.
With a focus on traditional face-to-face banking, the Tusi branch offers customers clearing and settlement, deposits, different types of loans, payment cards, money transfers, currency exchange, utility payments, as well as other banking services.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank has been continuing the branch network transformation project in Baku and regions since 2015. Over the past years, more than 70 branches have been overhauled and moved to new offices, more than 40 new branches and departments have been put into operation. As a continuation of the transformation project, this year it is planned to carry out thorough repairs in several more capital and regional offices, as well as to open new branches and departments.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 112 branches and 24 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/krdt, for a Birbank installment card visit https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.