Kapital Bank allows entrepreneurs to withdraw cash from current with QR code
Kapital Bank has launched another first-of-its-kind service in Azerbaijan for legal entities and individual entrepreneurs. Müştəri Bank app users can now withdraw cash directly from their current account using a QR code. The service can be used from smartphones with both iOS and Android operating systems.
The new service enables entrepreneurs not to waste time visiting a branch, get rid of using a check book, filling it out and signing it to withdraw funds from a current account. Until today, cash withdrawal by entrepreneur and companies could only be performed from a card account. Now entrepreneurs and legal entities that have an account with Kapital Bank and use the Müştəri Bank system can cash out funds from their current account using a QR code. To use the service, visit https://onelink.to/ej5bbu.
With the help of the Müştəri Bank internet and mobile banking system entrepreneurs can easily and safely use a number of services, such as: domestic and international transfers, payments to the budget, transfers of money to salary cards, ordering a business card, joining and use of Mobile POS, currency conversion operations, account control, receipt of statements and information about orders, cash withdrawals using a QR code from business cards, etc.