Kapital Bank and its executive received a global award
The biggest employer in Azerbaijani financial sector, Kapital Bank, wins another prestigious award. Kapital Bank and the leader of the Bank's Organizational Development Office Fargana Mammadova received the highest gold award in the Leadership category at the international Employer Brand Stars award.
“Today Kapital Bank is the largest bank in Azerbaijan in terms of the headcount. We are not only growing our team, but also improving employee experience and satisfaction in parallel. Our primary goal is that each person working in the bank, returning home from work, brings with him new knowledge, invaluable experience and positive emotions. Our value proposition for employees is based on growth and learning. As one of the biggest employers in our country, we are the first Azerbaijani company to receive this award”, — said Fargana Mammadova, leader of the Organizational Development Office at Kapital Bank.
It should be noted that the award is organized by the London-based Employer Brand Academy, candidates for which are evaluated by an international jury. Among the awardees at the event this year were such large companies as Türkcell, Philipp Morris and others.