Kapital Bank signs a memorandum on cooperation with the Baku Higher Oil School
Kapital Bank expands cooperation with higher education providers of Azerbaijan. The bank has signed a memorandum on cooperation with the Baku Higher Oil School (BHOS).
The signing ceremony was attended by Chairman of the Board of Directors of Kapital Bank Mr. Rovshan Allahverdiyev, Rector of BHOS Mr. Elmar Gasimov and representatives of both institutions. The memorandum provides for the interaction and cooperation of the parties in various areas.
Within the framework of the memorandum, effective measures will be implemented, such as the establishment of scholarship programs for students, the organization of various conferences and careers fairs, as well as the graduate employability. The memorandum on cooperation will affect not only university students. Employees of Kapital Bank will also have the opportunity to participate in various trainings and educational programs.
Kapital Bank focuses efforts on educational projects. The bank contributes to such projects as the International Educational Exhibition, Republican School Olympiad, Teach for Azerbaijan, Knowledge Bus, Sabah Group, plus work together with the Azerbaijan State University of Economics, Baku Engineering University, Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University, ADA University and other educational institutions.
For those wishing to get a job at Kapital Bank, there are several available jobs. To learn more or apply for any vacancy, visit the hr.kapitalbank.az portal. If you would like to start or continue your professional career in one of the largest banks in Azerbaijan, go to the portal using the link above, sign up and stay up to date with the latest news.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 106 branches and 24 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/krdt, for a BirKart installment card visit https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.