Kapital Bank paid back the loans of 49 customers
As previously reported, Kapital Bank held a lottery called “Kreditini biz ödəyək” (“We will pay your loan”) for customers who took a cash loan. According to the terms, customers who had taken out a loan with Kapital Bank from February 6 to March 29, 2023 through online channels (kapitalbank.az, birbank.az, umico.az websites, Birbank mobile app, short number 8196, WhatsApp number (+ 99450) 999 81 96 or social media) get 2 chances, and customers who had taken out a loan at Kapital Bank’s branches get 1 chance to automatically participate in the lottery.
On April 5, the second draw of the lottery took place, and another 23 customers received a gift in the amount of their monthly loan payment (up to 500 AZN). Kapital Bank also repaid the entire loan amount of AZN 10,000 maximum to 3 clients. To find out the list of winners follow https://kbl.az/kbgtkl.
It should be noted that anyone who receives a salary on a Kapital Bank card or a card of any other bank can take a cash loan of up to AZN 30,000 for a period of up to 59 months. The annual percentage rate for cash loan starts at 13%, and the cashing commission is 0%. To apply for a loan, go the https://www.kapitalbank.az or Birbank digital bank, send 1 to the short number 8196 or write to the bank's pages on social networks. For more information about the lottery and loan conditions, follow https://kbl.az/kbgtkl.