Kapital Bank successfully implements the iSpring Learn software
2020 has been a challenging year forcing most businesses to adapt to new realities. Companies that perceived the limitations associated with the pandemic not as a threat, but as new opportunities, were able to successfully break through all challenges. Kapital Bank, which regularly applies flexible approaches to business processes, has not limited itself to using the Zoom program in its activities related to employee training. Along with a number of novelties aimed at promoting staff development, the bank has started using the iSpring Learn software.
iSpring Learn is a corporate training platform used by more than 100 companies across the globe. It can be used both from a computer and from a smartphone, whenever and wherever the user is. By order of Kapital Bank, numerous online and video trainings have been prepared specifically for the platform by local educational companies, as well as Turkish and Russian experts.
Mrs. Fargana O. Mammadova, Head of Human Resources Management Department at Kapital Bank, comments: “Kapital Bank has been actively using iSpring Learn toolkit for more than a year. New materials, articles, and video trainings on various topics are regularly uploaded to the platform. In addition, some employees have passed special certification and now, using the iSpring Suite program, they can independently create new interactive courses for business needs. The platform is fully translated into Azerbaijani, which provides easy navigation for users. With the help of the platform, employees can also follow Zoom seminars in their calendar, as well as view video recordings of sessions in which they were unable to participate.”
It should be noted that Kapital Bank, in accordance with the #ÖyrənənBank (#LearningBank) call, will continue to apply hybrid approaches in training, expanding both offline and online solutions for the development of its employees.