Kapital Bank has opened the new “Inshaatchilar” branch
Kapital Bank, one of the leading banks in Azerbaijan, today has opened its “Inshaatchilar” branch, which is located at 162 A. M. Sharifzadeh street, Yasamal district, Baku.
During the opening ceremony of the branch, Kapital Bank’s Chief Retail Sales Officer Mr. Ramil Imamov stressed the importance of measures aimed at reducing waiting times and servicing in order to ensure the convenience of customers during the pandemic. Mr. Imamov also emphasized the significance of expanding the service network, in particular the opening of the new “Inshaatchialr” branch, to facilitate the availability of banking services.
“Inshaatchilar” branch offers customers cash settlement operations, deposits, different types of loans, payment cards, money transfers, currency exchange, payment of utility bills and other services. The renovated branch has all the facilities for providing high-quality customer service.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank has been carrying out certain works within the framework of the branch network transformation project since 2015. This year, major repairs and relocation of 3 branches were carried out, 4 new units were presented, one of which is the “Inshaatchilar” branch. Over the past years, more than 50 branches were renovated in Baku and regions. Moreover, more than 30 service centers and branches were opened in the same period. At the same time, it is planned to carry out thorough repair work in several city and regional branches, as well as the opening of new branches and offices as a part of the transformation project during this year.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 102 branches and 16departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.