Kapital Bank wins two awards at the International HR Forum
The International HR Forum took place on January 28, 2022, at the Baku Marriott Hotel Boulevard. The event, held under the general sponsorship of Kapital Bank, was attended by leading companies of Azerbaijan and professional HR managers.
The forum was devoted to three topics: “Human capital development”, “Future innovations” and “CEO expectations from HR”. The main speakers at the event were Farid Huseynov, I Deputy Chairman of the Board of Kapital Bank, and Fargana Mammadova, Director of the Human Resources Management Department, who shared their experience and answered the questions of the participants.
At the end of the event, a number of large companies of the country received special awards. Kapital Bank won awards in two categories — “Best Transformation Strategy” and “Best CSR Strategy” (Red Hearts Foundation).
It should be noted that the Baku International HR Forum is a global forum that brings together influential HR professionals. The purpose of the Forum is to promote novelties in human resources, spread of advanced innovations and technologies in this sphere, and exchange diverse experiences.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 104 branches and 23 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit: https://kbl.az/krdt, for a BirKart installment card visit — https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.