Make a purchase in installments, win the Honda Civic!
As we have already informed, Kapital Bank is holding a stimulating lottery for BirKart customers. Customers, making purchases in installments in BirKart’s partner stores until October 1, 2019 can take part in the lottery and win precious prizes.
The third lottery draw was held on September 9 and 16 more clients of Kapital Bank won valuable prizes. The list of winners is reflected on the website –
According to the terms of the lottery, each purchase in the amount of at least 30 manats made by installment is equal to one chance. On the 9th of every month, 500 manats gift cards for 10 winners, iPad Mini tablets for 5 winners, and one iPhone XS smartphone will played among the lottery participants. In the last draw of the lottery, the main prize will be played — the Honda Civic car.
It should be noted that the BirKart card is presented in three types — BirKart (classic installment card), BirKart Cashback (installment card/cashback) and BirKart Miles (installment/miles). BirKart has a number of advantages, such as: obtaining an installment up to 18 months, up to 40 days of interest-free loan in case of one-time payment, withdrawing the entire amount in cash and possibility to receive from 1,5% to 30% of cashback when paying for products and services. SMS notification service is provided free.
For more detailed information about BirKart please refer to, 196 Call Centre or the cards’s Facebook page You can also order BirKart by sending "1" to 8196 short number or contacting (+994 51) 250 99 99 via WhatsApp. Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 100 branches and 13 departments.