“Heydar Aliyev and Azerbaijani Entrepreneurship” exhibition is being held with the support of Kapital Bank
Kapital Bank actively supports businesses by providing entrepreneurs and companies with profitable products, various campaigns and benefits. The bank contributed to a major event for the development of entrepreneurship in the country this time. On June 8-10, 2023, an exhibition of products of local companies on the theme “Heydar Aliyev and Azerbaijani Entrepreneurship” is being held at Baku Crystal Hall with the support of the Ministry of Economy, the joint organization of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBIA) and Marsol Group and the official partnership of Kapital Bank.
The opening ceremony of the exhibition was attended by Deputy Minister of Economy Sahib Mammadov, Chairman of the Food Safety Agency of Azerbaijan Goshgar Tahmezli, Chairman of the Management Board of KOBIA Orkhan Mammadov, Board member, Chief Corporate Sales Officer of Kapital Bank Farid Hidayatzade and other official guests.
“The development of entrepreneurship, holding support events and campaigns in various areas has always been considered a priority for Kapital Bank. During the year, various meetings, conferences and other significant events are held with the support of the bank. This event with the participation of local companies will also contribute to the development of entrepreneurship and the business environment in the country. In the future, we also plan to pay special attention to this area”, — said Farid Hidayatzade, Board member, Chief Corporate Sales Officer at Kapital Bank.
It should be noted that the purpose of the exhibition dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the national leader Heydar Aliyev is to remind once again of the services of the great leader in the restoration and development of entrepreneurial traditions in our country, as well as to promote the Azerbaijani companies more widely, to expand access to markets, develop business partnerships between businessmen and to build new partnerships. Products and services of more than 150 local companies operating in industry, agriculture, food, ICT, education, construction, logistics, textile and other fields are demonstrated at the exhibition.