Kapital Bank and Red Hearts run a social campaign for children
On the eve of June 1, the International Children’s Day, Kapital Bank and the Read Hearts Charity Foundation carried out a project for people with Down syndrome. The key goal of the project titled “Anything is possible!” (“Hər şey mümkündür!”) is to ensure, both morally and materially, active participation of these neglected people in the social life.
The creative talents of the people with Down syndrome are known for their special interest and success in the field of art. They are being increasingly recognized in the artistic fields such as music and painting. Therefore, Kapital Bank and the Red Hearts Foundation organized 4 trainings for children with Down syndrome (painting and clay art, inclusive dance, photo modeling and composition) within the framework of this project. A short video from the project has been released - https://youtu.be/KnSmpgpiArI.
Despite the fact that “Anything is possible” is newly released, it already exhibits a high level recognition on the international level. The project has been awarded with bronze medal in the category of Film - PR & Corporate Image Film and Print & Publishing - PR & Corporate Image in the “Kyiv International Advertising Festival”.
People can still donate for the people with Down Syndrome via Kapital Bank Terminals installed in branches and in a number of large supermarket chains. In addition, BirBank users can also donate 10 AZN in exchange for 100 000 “Hearts” on June 1, 2021.