Kapital Bank has installed an ATM and payment terminal in liberated Gubadli
Kapital Bank continues to work on the restoration of banking infrastructure in the territories liberated from the occupation. The next step was the installation of an ATM and payment terminal of Kapital Bank in the village of Khanlyg of Gubadli district.
With the help of the terminal, it will be possible to top-up the balance of cards and current accounts, apply for a loan or BirKart, pay for loans, utilities, communications, television and internet, make advance payment, alimony, insurance, court, municipal, tax and DSMF payments, transfer money through “Xəzri”, as well as pay fines, for education and a number of other services. In addition, in the near future, it will be possible to refill the balance of “Azəriqaz” and “Azərsu” smart meters through the terminal.
It should be noted that in December last year, an ATM and a payment terminal of Kapital Bank were installed in Shusha.
Earlier, Kapital Bank also installed POS terminal in the “AzCake” store in Shusha, and the store was included in the list of BirKart partners. As soon as civilians are allowed to enter the liberated districts, those who wish will be able to take advantage of the instalment option, the “Hearts” loyalty program, ATMs and payment terminals.