Kapital Bank wins another prestigious international award
Kapital Bank, the biggest employer among the Azerbaijani financial institutions, has won another international award. Kapital Bank became the first bank in the country to receive the prestigious Great Place To Work award.
“Everyone knows that Kapital Bank is the leading bank in Azerbaijan both in terms of the number of employees and as the most active employer. Now we can add to this list that Kapital Bank is a great place to work. The bank is constantly working to maintain an attractive working environment and ideal working conditions for each employee. Our main focus also remains the unchanged — employee development and the creation of excellent career opportunities”, — said Fargana Mammadova, Head of Organizational development office at Kapital Bank.
Great Place To Work is an international organization operating on 5 continents and in over 60 countries. The purpose of the institution is to determine a list of the most desirable jobs for people.