Kapital Bank has presented gift cards
Kapital Bank offers its customers new gift cards called “Kapital Gift”. Customers who purchase new non-personalized cards can give them to their loved ones as a gift. By means of gift cards, customers will be able to make transactions through POS-terminals of Kapital Bank or cash out funds through ATMs of Kapital Bank.
Cards with a validity period of 1 year are issued in the amount of 50 AZN and 100 AZN, and cost 51 AZN and 102 AZN respectively. Cards can be purchased in Markaz, Yasamal, Sabail and Ganjlik Mall branches of Kapital Bank. In the nearest future, customers will also have the opportunity to purchase gift cards in the amount of 200 AZN and 500 AZN.
It should be noted that the turnover of payment cards in Kapital Bank has reached 3 million. To provide even more efficient services, the Bank’s customer support service works without intermission. Kapital Bank has about 700 cash machines and 10000 POS terminals around the country.