Kapital Bank is participating at Global Economy & Capital Markets Forum
Global Economy & Capital Markets Forum organized by one of the major financial institutions of Germany - Commerzbank is taking place in Frankfurt on April 9-10, 2019. Mr. Rovshan Allahverdiyev, Chairman of the Board of Kapital Bank and Mr. Vugar Sadig, International Relations Advisor are taking part at this event.
This forum is a platform to explore infrastructure opportunities across all capital markets in the world, plus meet investors and deploy investment opportunities. It will highlight areas like discussing emerging markets uncertainty, dealing with various investment risks in global economy, mechanisms for investment risk allocation, creating strategic transitions for financing sustainability and much more.
“The world of finance has not borders any more, especially in a country like Azerbaijan, which is open to the east, to the west, to the north, to the south. Our hope is to stay relevant in the global competition and overcome challenges of global economy impacted on Azerbaijan and our region, including neighborhood countries”, - said Mr. Rovshan Allahverdiyev.
It should be noted that within the framework of this program, meetings to be held with the forum participants to discuss in details the possibilities of expanding the cooperation between several influential financial institutions.