Kapital Bank has opened the renovated branches in Sabirabad and Masalli
In order to increase the level of customer service, Kapital Bank continues to implement new projects. As part of the project on the branch network optimization, Kapital Bank has opened in Sabirabad and Masalli renovated branches. The branches are located at 33 Heydar Aliyev Avenue, Sabirabad city and 91 Heydar Aliyev Avenue, Masalli city. Now customers can take advantages of modern banking services in the new branch.
The new branches offers customers cash settlement operations, deposits, loans, payment cards, money transfers, currency exchange, payment of utility bills and other services. The renovated branch has all the facilities for providing high-quality customer service.
It should be noted that, since 2015, Kapital Bank has been conducting certain works as part of the project on the branch network optimization. Over the past years, more than 40 branches were renovated in Baku and regions. Moreover, more than 20 service centers and branches were opened in the same period. In the current year, it is planned to complete repair works in several other Baku and regional offices according to the new conception, as well as to open new branches.