The winners of the Olympiads supported by Kapital Bank have been awarded
Kapital Bank, as part of its corporate social responsibility efforts, supported the Republican Subject Olympiads organized by the Ministry of Education. Olympiads were held in 8 subjects: Azerbaijani language and literature, mathematics, physics, chemistry, biology, computer science, geography and history.
On July 14, 2023, the award ceremony for the winners of the Republican Subject Olympiads took place. The event was attended by Minister of Science and Education Emin Amrullaev, leader of the Center for Marketing Expertise of Kapital Bank Gunel Mavliyarova and other official guests.
At the award ceremony, 9 gold medalists who showed the highest results at the Republican Subject Olympiads were awarded the title of "First of the First", all the winners of the Olympiads were presented diplomas and awards. In total, 498 medals were won at the Olympiads, which were held in 8 subjects, of which 84 were gold, 166 silver and 248 bronze. Schoolchildren from 209 educational institutions of the country became the winners.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 116 branches and 31 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit, for a Birbank card visit