Insure your property with Kapital Bank!
Kapital Bank has introduced another innovation to ensure the comfort of its customers. Compulsory real property insurance from PASHA Sigorta can now be carried out in Kapital Bank. Customers can apply to Bank’s branches located in the capital of our country to insure their property against catastrophic incidents and natural disasters.
Compulsory real estate insurance is designated to provide compensation for damage, destruction or loss of property in any form as a result of floods, fires, landslides, lightning strikes, earthquakes and other disasters. The compulsory insurance amount for private house and flats for a period of 1 year is 25,000 AZN (complete cover of damages up to 25 000 AZN without deductible). Insurance cost for residential real estate located in the city of Baku is 50 AZN. For more information about the product:
It should be noted that the compulsory real estate insurance cost can also be paid in installments for 2 or 3 months via the BirKart installment card. Holders of BirKart Cashback and BirKart Miles cards by making one-time payments will get cash back 4% and earn additional miles, respectively.