Kapital Bank reduces fee for cashing out loan funds to 0%
Kapital Bank attaches great importance to the level of customer satisfaction. The bank has launched another campaign to make the cash consumer loan product more favorable and affordable for clients. The fee for cashing out loan funds was reduced to 0% as part of the campaign. Thus, customers who apply for a cash loan online (www.birkart.az, www.kapitalbank.az, SMS to 8196, BirBank, etc.) will not be charged a fee for cashing out the loan. The promotion runs until June 30, 2020.
It should be noted that everyone who has an official income and work experience at the last place of work for at least 3 months can apply for a consumer loan in cash in the amount of 300 to 20,000 manat. The annual interest rate on a cash loan starts at 19%, and it is issued for a period of 3 to 48 months. For more information about loan products – www.kapitalbank.az/loans/cash?hl=ru.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 101 branches and 15 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.