Kapital Bank comes out with the first digital business card in Azerbaijan
Kapital Bank has launched a new product for legal entities and individual entrepreneurs — a digital business card. Companies and entrepreneurs can now issue a virtual card online in a matter of seconds without visiting the bank stores. The card can be easily activated and instantly used through both the desktop and mobile versions of the Muştəri Bank system.
With the brand new digital business card you will be able to: make payments 24/7; withdraw cash (via QR code); top up the card balance through ATMs and kiosks of Kapital Bank; manage the card account with Muştəri Bank; set individual spending limits; review transactions; receive account statements; use your funds safely, etc.
With the help of the Müştəri Bank internet and mobile banking system entrepreneurs can easily and safely use a number of services, such as: opening a current account online, joining to a salary project, depositing funds to salary cards, ordering salary cards, ordering an entrepreneur card and a business card, cashless transfers within the country and abroad, currency exchange transaction, account control, receiving statements and information about orders, online credit products etc.
To join the Müştəri Bank system, click on the link https://cb.kapitalbank.az/login or call (+99 412) 310 09 99. It is possible to get a discount on fees of up to 25% when making transfers through Müştəri Bank.