Kapital Bank received an award from KOBİA
On December 28, 2022, Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) organized an event for entrepreneurs with the support of the Ministry of Economy and sponsorship of Kapital Bank. The event, attended by a number of government officials, hosted the Dayaq SME Award Ceremony, dedicated to the 5th anniversary of KOBİA.
The Dayaq award in the nomination “Bank that supports small and medium businesses” was bestowed upon Kapital Bank. The award was presented by the Chairman of the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mr. Taleh Kazimov to the Chairman of the Executive Board, Chief Executive Officer of Kapital Bank Mr. Rovshan Allahverdiyev.
It should be noted that the Dayaq award is presented to entrepreneurs for the first time this year. The purpose of the award is to encourage and stimulate companies that distinguished themselves during the year by their activities, the use of innovative and modern approaches in business, the production of export-oriented services and products.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 114 branches and 25 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/krdt, for a Birbank installment card visit https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.