BirKart enables cardholders to earn up to 50 AZN for shopping in installments
BirKart has announced a new beneficial campaign for its cardholders. Customers can earn up to 50 AZN when making installment purchases at partner clothing, shoe, perfume, cosmetics, accessories and stationery shops. According to the terms, during the campaign, BirKart owners will earn 10 AZN for shopping in installments for an overall amount of 300 to 499.99 AZN, 30 AZN for installments from 500 to 999.99 AZN and 50 AZN for installments from 1000 AZN and above.
The specified amounts can be reached in one transaction or in several. There are no restrictions on the minimum and maximum purchase amount for participation in the campaign. The earned money are credited to the card balance within 3 working days. During the campaign, which will last until September 30, 2021, each customer can receive a maximum of 50 AZN.