Kapital Bank launches an online sales platform for financing SMEs
In the run up to 25 April – Entrepreneurs' Day in Azerbaijan, Kapital Bank has launched the Client Profile platform for small and medium-sized entrepreneurs. With the help of the new online platform, legal entities and individual entrepreneurs can remotely apply for business financing products from Kapital Bank by creating a personal cabinet without opening a bank account and without connecting to the Client Bank internet banking system.
Through the personal account of the new platform, customers can get detailed information about all the financing products offered by Kapital Bank. To place an order for any of these products, customers do not need to visit the offices or contact the bank's representatives. By specifying the prerequisites for the desired financing product – the terms and amount, customers can easily submit an application through the Client Profile platform. The documents required for the preliminary evaluation of the online application can also be provided through Client Profile.
According to the terms of the campaign, customers will receive a 30% discount on the issuance fee while applying for products such as loan, trade finance and overdraft in AZN currency through the Client Profile platform. The campaign is planned to last until June 30, 2021.
In addition, if customers who have issued any of the listed financial products join the salary project within the next 3 months, they will also be given a 1% discount on the annual interest rate on the issued product. Plus, the first 30 customers who used the business financing products will receive salary cards on complimentary basis as the part of the campaign. Follow the link to join the service: Apply Now