Kapital Bank supports the competition held in Chojug Marjanli
Kapital Bank supported the intellectual game among children for the Cup "Qələbəyə doğru" ("Towards victory") organized by the State Committee for Family, Women and Children Affairs in the liberated from the occupation Chojug Marjanli village of Jabrayil district.
The Deputy Chairman of the State Committee for Family, Women and Children Affairs (SCFWCA) Aynur Sofiyeva, Deputy Head of the Executive Power of Jabrayil district Isaeva Farida, the Press Secretary of Kapital Bank Parviz Sadriddinov and others attended the event. The participants honored the memory of martyrs visiting the “Monument to April Martyrs” in Horadiz.
Teams from Fizuli, Jabrayil, Tartar, Agdam, Kalbajar, Khojavend, Lachin and Beylagan districts participated in the knowledge competition. In the competition, held under the auspices of the jury, the participants demonstrated their knowledge in the field of culture, history, literature, as well as scientific achievements and discoveries of Azerbaijan.
The team from Fizuli took first place, Kalbajar - second and Beylagan - third. The winners were awarded diplomas and prizes by the SCFWCA and Kapital Bank. The first-place winner of the knowledge competition – the team from Fizuli was awarded the Cup "Qələbəyə doğru"("Towards victory").