BirKart holder has won the Honda Civic!
As we have already informed, Kapital Bank has held stimulating lottery for BirKart holders. Customers, making installment purchase in BirKart’s partner stores between June 1 and October 1 could take part in the lottery and win precious prizes.
On October 9, the final drawing of the lottery was held live in the "Gənclik Mall" shopping center and 16 lucky winners received their valuable prizes. One customer of the bank won the main prize – the Honda Civic car. The list of winners is reflected on the website:
During the lottery, a direct telephone connection was established with the winner. Singer Rauf, who was the face of the advertising campaign, informed the winner that she had won the car and invited her to the "Gənclik Mall". Baku resident, Khayala Allahverdiyeva arrived at the shopping center and was presented with a car live.
"In June, I purchased a mobile phone in installments via my BirKart card at the World Telecom store. I would never have believed I could win a car. When somebody called me and told me that I am the winner, I thought it was some kind of a joke. After I had arrived at the "Gənclik Mall", I saw a crowd of people inside, and realized that I really won. I would like to express my deep gratitude to Kapital Bank for such a great opportunity and cordially congratulate all the other lottery winners", - said Khayala Allahverdiyeva.
It should be noted that the BirKart card is presented in three types — BirKart (classic installment card), BirKart Cashback (installment card/cashback) and BirKart Miles (installment/miles). BirKart has a number of advantages, such as: obtaining an installment up to 18 months, up to 40 days of interest-free loan in case of one-time payment, withdrawing the entire amount in cash and possibility to receive from 1,5% to 30% of cashback when paying for products and services. SMS notification service is provided free.
For more detailed information about BirKart please refer to, 196 Call Centre or the cards’s Facebook page You can also order BirKart by sending "1" to 8196 short number or contacting (+994 51) 250 99 99 via WhatsApp. Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 100 branches and 13 departments.