Shop via BirKart, win the Honda Civic!
Holders of Kapital Bank’s BirKart will be able to participate in the new stimulating lottery. Until October 1, 2019, BirKart owners who make purchases by installment from the bank’s partners will be able to become the lottery participants and win valuable prizes.
According to the terms of the lottery, each purchase for a minimum of 30 manats made by installment is equal to one chance. On the 9th of every month, a 500 manats gift card for 10 winners, iPad Mini for 5 winners, and one iPhone XS smartphone will played among the lottery participants. In the last draw of the lottery will be played the main prize — the Honda Civic car.
You can check your participation in the lottery at the following link 1 day before the date of the drawing:
It should be noted that the BirKart card is presented in three types — BirKart (classic installment card), BirKart Cashback (installment card/cashback) and BirKart Miles (installment/miles). BirKart has a number of advantages, such as: obtaining an installment for up to 18 months, up to 40 days of interest-free loan in case of one-time payment, withdrawing the entire amount in cash and possibility to receive from 1,5% to 30% of cashback when paying for products and services. SMS notification service is provided free.
BirKart may also be purchased by customers who do not receive pension and salary through Kapital Bank. The card will be made available to all persons aged more than 18, submitting their applications to a branch of “BirKart BOKT” or any branch of the Kapital Bank.
For more detailed information about BirKart please refer to, 196 Call Centre or the cards’s Facebook page You can also order BirKart by sending "1" to 8196 short number or contacting (+994 51) 250 99 99 via WhatsApp. Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 99 branches and 13 departments.