“BirKart BOKT” has started its activity
The main objective of the new branch is to issue the card, which allows customers to make interest-free installments in partner stores and other outlets. Thus, customers get the opportunity to buy a BirKart product without leaving the store and buy the desired product under interest-free installment conditions. Other services permitted by law will also be available to customers. In the near future, it is planned to open several more branches.
It should be noted that the BirKart card is presented in three types — BirKart (classic installment card), BirKart Cashback (installment card/cashback) and BirKart Miles (installment/miles). BirKart has a number of advantages, such as: obtaining an installment for up to 18 months, up to 40 days of interest-free loan in case of one-time payment, withdrawing the entire amount in cash and possibility to receive from 1,5% to 30% of cashback when paying for products and services. SMS notification service is provided free.
BirKart may also be purchased by customers who do not receive pension and salary through Kapital Bank. The card will be made available to all persons aged more than 18, submitting their applications to a branch of “BirKart BOKT” or any branch of the Kapital Bank. Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 99 branches and 13 departments.
“BirKart BOKT” is founded by Kapital Bank OJSC and has started its activity on the basis of the license issued by the Financial Market Supervisory Authority of the Republic of Azerbaijan since November 5, 2018.