BirKart holders get to pay tuition fees in installments
BirKart has announced a new campaign in the run up to the beginning of the academic year. According to the terms, holders of BirKart, one of the most best-selling installment cards in Azerbaijan, will be able to pay tuition fees in installments.
Tuition fees can be paid in equal parts for 2, 3, 6 or 12 months with the “Ninja” offer on a favorable commission. As part of the campaign, installments through BirKart can be issued when paying for tuition at both local and foreign universities, fee-paying schools, courses, educational portals and other educational institutions.
Payments can be made via BirBank, the website of an educational institution (if there is an online payment option) or through POS terminals located in teaching facilities. The campaign, which will last until October 31, 2021, applies to all BirKart installment cards. Discover more about the campaign at