BirKart holders can buy Comprehensive Car Insurance from PASHA Insurance in installments
The Azerbaijan’s first bank, Kapital Bank, gives an opportunity to get Optimal CASCO from PASHA Insurance in its branches located in Baku. Car owners can receive insurance coverage in the amount of 2000 AZN per vehicle with an annual insurance premium of 250 AZN.
In addition, BirKart holders can pay the cost of the insurance product in installments for 6 months with no additional fee charged. For instance, the monthly payment for an Optimal CASCO package worth 250 AZN will be only 42 AZN.
Optimal CASCO guarantees compensation in case of damage or destruction of vehicles due to a traffic accident, dropped or falling objects, illegal actions of a third party, theft, robbery, fire and explosion, animal’s actions, as well as natural disasters. Depending on the year of manufacture of the car, the cost of the insurance product with the provision of repairs in the official service is only 300 AZN per year.
It should be noted that the BirKart card is presented in four types — BirKart (classic installment card), BirKart Cashback (installment card/cashback), BirKart Miles (installment/miles) and BirKart Umico (installment/Umico). BirKart has a number of advantages, such as: obtaining an installment for up to 18 months, up to 40 days of interest-free loan in case of one-time payment, accumulation of miles that can be redeemed for any air ticket and possibility to receive from 1,5% to 30% of cashback when paying for products and services. SMS notification service is provided free. BirKart has more than 7500 partner stores all over the country and this number is constantly growing.
For more detailed information about BirKart please refer to, 196 Call Centre or the cards’s Facebook page BirKart can be ordered by sending “1” to 8196 short code or contacting (+994 51) 250 99 99 via WhatsApp.