BirKart and “Hearts” already in Shusha!
BirKart, one of the most popular installment cards in the country, has signed a cooperation agreement with its first partner from the liberated regions – “AzCake” bakery. “AzCake” is the first business entity to start operating in the liberated city of Shusha.
As part of the cooperation, BirKart holders who make purchases in the “AzCake” store, which opened its first branch in our ancient city of Shusha a few days ago, can pay the amount in 2 installments.
In addition, through the BirBank mobile application, in exchange for 1000 reward “Hearts”, customers can purchase confectionery products from “AzCake” for free. As a reminder, BirBank users, making payments through POS terminals, the Internet and the application itself, earn bonuses in the form of “Hearts”, which can then be redeemed for various gifts and coupons.
For more detailed information about BirKart please refer to, 196 Call Centre or the cards’s Facebook page You can also order BirKart by sending "1" to 8196 short number or contacting (+994 51) 250 99 99 via WhatsApp.