Holiday offer from BirKart!
On the occasion of Novruz holidays, Kapital Bank presents yet another campaign for owners of BirKart. According to the terms of the campaign, customers who make installment purchases in BirKart's partner stores will additionally receive plus 3 installments.
The campaign, which will continue until April 1, 2019, is valid to partner stores located in the capital as well as in the regions. As an example, a partner who provides installments of 12 months will increase the payment term to 15 months. In general, there are about 1100 points of the partnership network of BirKart in the country and their number continues to grow.
It should be noted that the BirKart card is presented in three types — BirKart (classic installment card), BirKart Cashback (installment card/cashback) and BirKart Miles (installment/miles). BirKart may also be purchased by customers who do not receive pension and salary through Kapital Bank. The card will be made available to all persons aged more than 18, submitting their applications to any branch of the Bank.
BirKart has a number of advantages, such as: obtaining an installment for up to 18 months, up to 40 days of interest-free loan in case of one-time payment, withdrawing the entire amount in cash and possibility to receive from 1,5% to 30% of cashback when paying for products and services. The card is issued on the basis of Visa payment system, for a period of up to 36 months and is provided with free SMS notification from Kapital Bank.
For more detailed information about BirKart please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 99 branches and 13 departments.