Kapital Bank launches a new project for students
Kapital Bank attaches great importance to the development of education and career growth of youth. The bank has launched a new project called “Bir ideyam var” (“I have an idea”) for university students. Students of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) and ADA University will be able to take part in the project.
The project participants will need to team up, provide an interesting idea and strive for victory. The ideas proposed within the framework of the project will be evaluated by an internal expert group, and a total of 3 teams, with a maximum of 15 people each, will pass to the next stage.
At the end of the project, the winning team will be awarded with a special certificate and a cash prize, and will also have the opportunity to participate in the internship program at Kapital Bank. Those who are willing to submit their ideas can make an application on the https://kbl.az/birideyamvar website until April 10, 2022. Questions related to the project can be sent by e-mail to [email protected].
It should be noted that Kapital Bank signed a memorandum of cooperation with UNEC and ADA several years ago. Within the framework of these memorandums, “Career Days”, various conferences, internships and other events are organized in both universities throughout the year. In addition, last month, together with PASHA Holding, the PASHA Hackathon youth project was held. Such projects make a positive contribution to the career growth of young people.