Bir Design Meetup was held for Kapital Bank employees
Kapital Bank organized a Bir Design Meetup for its employees with the participation of an expert attracted from abroad. The event, which took place on March 11, 2022, was attended by employees working in the Chapter Areas of Design and Customer Experience Research.
Product Design Chapter Lead Roman Pavlichuk spoke about the design strategy of Kapital Bank, innovations that will be implemented in 2022, and also shared his professional experience with other employees. Answering the questions of the participants of the event, Roman also talked about modern trends, customer relations and product features.
Roman Pavlichuk is a product designer with international experience specializing in Ecom and Fintech. He has been leading design teams for more than 10 years. Being a team leader at Tinkoff Business, he developed a personal cabinet design of internet banking for business customers. In 2020, the Markswebb rating agency evaluated the convenience and functionality of the cabinet interface and awarded it the first place among online banks for business.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank is one of the largest employers of the country's financial sector. The bank currently employs about 4,000 people. Kapital Bank is constantly implementing various activities that contribute to the development of staff and improve working conditions.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 105 branches and 23 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit, for a BirKart installment card visit