Birbank presents exclusive campaign for “Yel çərşənbəsi”
A new campaign has started for customers who have owned Birbank Cashback Mastercard installment card through online channels (Birbank digital bank, and websites) between 6-12 March 2024, will recieve an additional AZN 30 by making their first cashless transactions of 100 AZN or more in the “Electronics and household appliances” categories until April 1, 2024.
The earned amount will be credited to the customer's cashback account immediately after the payment. It should be noted that opportunities include installments, POS terminal, or online payments.
For more information:
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 117 branches and 52 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit,  for a Birbank installment card visit