Apply for Birbank Cashback installment card online, get double the benefits
A new campaign has started for customers who have owned Birbank Cashback installment card. As part of the campaign, holders who apply for a card through online channels (Birbank digital bank, and websites) receive an additional AZN 10 cashback for an installment purchase within 30 days after issuing a card, and those who received the card through other channels will earn AZN 5 cashback.
Earned bonus cashback will be credited to the holder's cashback account until July 18, 2023. During the campaign period until May 31, 2023, each client can earn additional cashback only once.
It should be noted that each type of Birbank card is offered in two versions — debit and installment. Birbank Cashback gives the holder double VAT bonuses, cashback from 1.5% to 30% for cashless payments and 1% cashback for in-app payments for utilities, communications, Internet and TV. No fee is charged for cash withdrawals at ATMs of local banks and transfers to any bank card within the country in the amount of up to AZN 5,000 within a month on Birbank Cashback debit cards.
Birbank Miles debit card holders can withdraw cash from Kapital Bank ATMs and transfer money to any local card up to AZN 5,000 within a month without commission. For Birbank Umico debit card, this limit is AZN 4,000.