Kapital Bank is awarded by Global Finance
Kapital Bank has participated in BAFT Association’s event that took place in London on 16th of January 2019. The Bank was awarded in “Best Trade Finance Providers” nomination by “Global Finance”, one of the most prestigious journals in the world.
The prizewinners were selected based on operational value, branch network, customer service, competitiveness, innovative technologies and other criteria. Mr. Vugar Sadig, CEO adviser on International Financial Institutions represented Kapital Bank at this event.
“Kapital Bank regularly participates at this event each year. We have organized a number of meetings this year, too. We are doing our best to be active in the forum. Kapital Bank gives a great importance to financing trade networks, small and medium enterprises. For this reason, our trade business dedication were highly appreciated by Global Finance journal and we got a special award. In the future we will also continue our international partnership and take advantages of experience of our colleagues from America, Europe, Asia”, said Vugar Sadig.
It is significant to notice that Global Finance Journal awarded Kapital Bank with nomination “Safest Bank” of Azerbaijan in 2018.