Kapital Bank opens its 126th Service Centre
One of the leading banks of Azerbaijan, Kapital Bank, regularly implements new initiatives in the field of customer service development. This time the bank opens its 104th branch — “Azadlig”. The new branch is located at the house number 303/307 (opposite the former market), M. E. Rasulzade settlement, Binagadi district, Baku.
“Azadlig” branch offers clients cash settlement operations, deposits, different types of loans, payment cards, money transfers, currency exchange, payment of utility bills and other services. The renovated branch has all the facilities for providing high-quality customer service.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank has been carrying out certain works within the framework of the branch network transformation project since 2015. Over the past years, more than 60 branches have been renovated and moved to new locations. More than 30 new service points have been put into operation. At the same time, it is planned to carry out thorough repair work in several city and regional branches, as well as the opening of new branches and offices as a part of the transformation project during this year.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 104 branches and 22 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit: https://kbl.az/krdt, for a BirKart installment card visit — https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.