Pay 33 manats per month for every 1000 manats borrowed
Kapital Bank launches a new loan promotion to meet the population's demand for cash. Anyone who has an official income can get a personal loan within the framework of the promotion and pay only 33 manats per month for every 1000 manats borrowed.
According to the terms, loans can be issued without a guarantor and all customers who apply for a loan to Kapital Bank will receive a free BirKart card as a gift. When applying for a personal loan online, the commission for withdrawing funds will be 0%. To get a cash loan, customers can also contact the bank’s branches or send an SMS message with the text “1” to the short number 8196. The promotion will run until December 31, 2020.
It should be noted that the amount of consumer loan in cash is from 300 to 20 000 manats, while the term is from 3 to 48 months. The annual interest rate of a cash loan starts at 20%. For more information, please refer to
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 102 branches and 18 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.