Kapital Bank has the biggest ATM network in Azerbaijan
Kapital Bank, placing a high priority on providing good and continuous customer service, along with the biggest branch network, is also the bank with the largest number of ATMs in Azerbaijan. About 1000 ATMs of Kapital Bank serve customers 24 hours a day throughout the country.
About 500 of these cash machines are located in Baku and Absheron, the other part is located in the regions. In addition, Kapital Bank continues to work on restoring the banking infrastructure in the territories liberated from occupation. Currently, Kapital Bank’s ATMs are available in Shusha, Hadrut, Gubadli and Aghdam. It is planned to install new ATMs in other liberated areas in the near future.
The process of expanding the ATM network continues successfully in shopping malls, supermarkets, densely populated areas and other places. Information about ATM addresses can be obtained on the bank's corporate website, as well as in the Birbank digital bank, where users can also find out the location of the nearest device.